logo-white-w300-transparent

SouthArk News

01-10-2012 Graduate list from Fall Commencement

Here are the graduates of South Arkansas Community College from the recent Fall Commencement. The exercises included graduates from both August and December.

Included were:

From Arkadelphia: Technical certificates, Joshua C. Doherty (emergency medical technology-paramedicine).

From Banks: Associate’s degrees, Ashley Nichole Royer (registered nursing). Technical certificates, Alysha M. Robinson (practical nursing).  

From Bearden: Associate’s degrees, Deedre Pierce (radiologic technology). Technical certificates, Lindsey Allen (practical nursing).  

From Beebe: Technical certificates, Laura D. Coley (EMT-paramedicine).  

From Calion: Technical certificates, Brittney M. Dismuke (cosmetology), Janice Carter and DeQuan DeMar Talley (general studies). Certificate of proficiency, Kim Carmichael (medical coding).

From Camden: Associate’s degrees, Keturah L. Rumph and Devin D. Tate (liberal arts); Christa Jo Pipkin (radiologic technology); Jo Nell Dressel, Pamela Ann Dunegan and Sarah Starnes (registered nursing). Technical certificates, Markita Parker (general studies). Certificates of proficiency, Mattie Marie Jefferson (criminal justice administration); La'Chelle Denise Pinkston and Whitney Sherman (medical coding); Angela Thompson (medical transcription); Patrice Calaham (phlebotomy); Ryan P. Pipkin and Jarrett Pirtle (gas metal arc welding technology).

From Conway: Technical certificates, James Binkley and Todd Teague (EMT-paramedicine)

From Crossett: Associate’s degrees, Richard Jason Carter (respiratory therapy), Brooke Michelle Rainey (EMT-paramedicine), Marjorie E. Nunn (occupational therapy assistance). Technical certificates, Charlotte Fox (general studies); Chelsea Deshea Ferrell (practical nursing).

From East Camden: Technical certificates, David W. Nix (EMT-paramedicine); Lewis T. Bivens Jr. (general studies).

From El Dorado: Associate’s degrees, Jazzilyn Curley and Samantha Rene Turner (administrative assistant technology); Krishana Andrews and Michelle Taylor (allied health); Monica Bailey (criminal justice administration); Majuna Jones, Latona D. Lovett and Angela J. Smith (early childhood education); Stormey C. Primm (EMT-paramedicine); Justin J. McAlphin (general business); Toronto Hicks, Mark A. Jeter, Nicholas Kinard and Eric Smith (general technology); Murphy Bernard Chambliss, Michael D. Ganter, Katrina L. Hegler, Samantha Holmes, Zachary Knight, J.W. Misenheimer, Melissa Anette Moore, Valerie Denise Murphy, Sandra Dee Prewett, Tina Ford Rivas, Camilla Ann Sinyard, Candice Evette Smith and Rodney Mitchell Jr. (liberal arts), Brittany Lewis and Ashley Nicole Webster (occupational therapy assistance); Laronda Tubbs and Tasha Mechelle Wilson (radiologic technology); Sherry N. Justus, Victoria M. Lumsey, Tammie L. Norris, Amanda L. Qualls and Shellie Reynolds (registered nursing); Kristin A. Gentry and Bonnie Moore (surgical technology); Ashley Nichole King and Daisy Turner (teaching). Technical certificates, JaMesha A. Jackson and Amanda Parker (accounting); LaDawn R. Henry, Melinda Hunter and Kelly C. Jones (administrative assistant technology); Donald E. Jones, Joshua Richmond and Rodney Smith (automotive service technology); Charles Lee Jones Jr. (computer information technology); Jill R. Goodwin, Kacie L. Hayes and Hannah R. Senn(EMT-paramedicine); Jennifer Aubrey, Regina Baker, Susan Leanne Barnett, Ida B. Bolton, Ambrosia A. Caruso, Matthew V. Flemens, Larry J. Fogle, Amy Fulco, Amanda Marie Graves, Angelina Jones, Angelica Lee Lancaster, Jeremy Langston, Jacqulyn M. Lee, Christopher Wayne Lutman, Brittany R. Maddox, Debra Diane Malone, Charles Cody Marsiglia, LaQuita S. McClain, Chelsi McKinney, Linh  Nguyen, Lacey Nutt, Laquita A. Palmer, Molly Rice, Clay W. Robinson, Jeanne R. Shew, Johnetta Smith, Latonya Smith, Mary Y. Stratton, Latammiul Tidwell and Keitha A. Waller (general studies); Jerry H. Childs Jr. (industrial equipment maintenance); Lisa Thompson (medical transcription); Alison R. Alderson, Sharita M. Cain, Leslie  Dalzell, Moe'echay Dillon, Dana J. George, Jay L. Henard, LaShunda T. Jackson, ShaRhonda A. Moody, Tyana K. Moody, Kathrine Morgan, Rebecca Layne Neal, Crystal Renee Newton, Jessica Ann Patterson, Lorrie Christine Rapp, Elena Riley and LaShunda J. White (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Camellia Lucas and Chazney D'Jasmyn Smith (administrative assistant technology); Tristan Lamar McGhee, Patrena Mechell Blake, Melissa Blue, Tianna Jackson, Steven Ramond Murphy, Kenneth Michael Parker, Benita Schafer, Eric Stevens and Garrhon Wheeler (criminal justice administration); Camillian Brown (early-childhood education); Jason D. Hogue and Lori McKnight (EMT-ambulance); Matthew Butler, Colton M. Cain, Lamont Gatlin, Justin Graves, Kody E. Jackson, Hunter Kurtz, Seth Lewis, Gaige Partain, Destry Sisk, Brian Allen Smith, Eric  Swilley, Denzel Thompson, Joshua Wise and Clint Witherington (gas metal arc welding technology); Jordan Brent Coleman, Zachary Faulkner, Justin R. Hendricks, Sean Johnson, Zach Lowery, Jose Luevanos, Joseph Neely, Rand Sinclair and Ronnie Springfield (gas tungsten arc welding technology); Lottie Duggar, DeQuita Miller and Edna Isela Ramirez (law enforcement); Andrea Brown, LaTasha Hankton, Tabatha  Hervey, Tina M. Jackson, Sheila Jones, Talmekia L. White and Crystal Lynn Wood (medical coding); Shakivia Clark, Deirdre Glover, Ralph Hunter, Stephanie James, Amy N. LeBlanc, Kayla McGhee, Masheila McRoyal, Michelle Renee Moore, LaToya Sharp and Amy Villegas (nursing assistance); Brittney Bridges, Candiace Aishea Carter, Trisha Gill, Nicole Lashay Lovett, Shalethia Lusk, Sabrina Murphy, Morgan D. Saulsbury, Kia S. Tate, Ashley Ann Vallace and Shanitria Sade Williams (phlebotomy).

From Emerson: Technical certificates, Randi L. Johnston (EMT-paramedicine); Crystal Young (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Martisha Glover (law enforcement); La Koia J. Carrington (phlebotomy).

From Fordyce: Technical certificates, Joshua Antoinne Tatum (practical nursing); certificates of proficiency, Marilyn Jean Brazil and Keyana Sharnay Flint (phlebotomy).  

From Hamburg: Technical certificates, Jessica Leshae Hollis (general studies).   

From Hampton: Associate’s degrees, Keri Shankles (occupational therapy assistance); Erin Carpenter (respiratory therapy); Brynn E. Stanchfield (surgical technology). Technical certificates, Sandy L. Rumph (general studies).

From Hermitage: Associate’s degrees, Brandi Shannon Ashcraft (radiologic technology). Technical certificates, Patricia Temple (practical nursing).  

From Hope: Associate’s degrees, Cassaundra Ann Mosier and Kayla L. Whatley (occupational therapy assistance).  

From Huttig: Associate’s degrees, Shannon Denise Rogers (general technology); James Daniel Pill (liberal arts). Technical certificates, Dakota Nelson (automotive service technology); John Gilmore (EMT-paramedicine). Certificates of proficiency, Jorge Olvera and Nicholas Savage (gas metal arc welding technology).  

From Junction City: Associate’s degrees, Calley Burroughs (liberal arts); Claudia S. Hux and Jonathan Richard (registered nursing); Brandy Mendoza and Cassandra A. Buford (surgical technology). Technical certificates, Quaneisha S. Davis (cosmetology); Meagan Toms (general business administration); Renata Huntley, Tracy Yvette Branch and Jill M. Wilson (general studies); Mitzi Pennington (practical nursing); Dianne Cole (surgical technology). Certificates of proficiency, James Lewis (criminal justice administration); Kasie L. Tolbert (EMT-ambulance); Erica Shatoyia Andrews, Sherrick M. Gibson and Yolanda Hayes (medical coding); Reita Miles (phlebotomy); Jonathan D. Sims (gas tungsten arc welding technology).

From Little Rock: Technical certificates, Lloyd L. Brothers (EMT-paramedicine).

From Louann: Associate’s degrees, Jake McCorvey (liberal arts); Linda Irene Hodges (registered nursing); Chelsea Parker (surgical technology). Technical certificate, Dyanna Dawn Atkins and Mittie Ann Breland (general studies). Certificates of proficiency, Ashley  Boothe (phlebotomy); Shawn Hodges and Devin Lang (gas metal arc welding technology).

From Magnolia: Technical certificates, Lisa Russell (accounting); Hazel Jean Hardy (computer information technology); Tabatha Kay Burdine, Marsha Danielle Carter, Kristi Eddy, LaTunya Jefferson, Tina R. Johnson, Parker Krepick and Drew Moore (general studies); Kathaleana Aden, Cheryl Lynne Babb and Pamela Muse (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Felicia Yuvette Murria (law enforcement); LaQuesha Glover, Gregory Jones, Jeanine Nicholson and Shaketra Sharp (medical coding); Heather Conley and Nehkia McBride (medical transcription); Brenda Cottrell, Zane A. Drake, Valarie N. Gill, Keishea Henderson, Rosalind Thomas and Gladys Wyrick (nursing assistance); Latrina M. Davis and Ellen LaNell Fleming (phlebotomy); Davario White (gas metal arc welding technology).

From Monticello: Technical certificates, Lisa Mischelle Flemister, Ashley N. Thomas and Lillian C. Thompson (practical nursing).  

From Mount Holly: Associate’s degrees, Michael Phillips (general technology). Certificates of proficiency, Hannah Smith (nursing assistance).

From New Edinburg: Certificates of proficiency, Shelia Marie Currier (criminal justice administration).

From Norphlet: Associate’s degrees, Leslie Amanda Dees (radiologic technology); Ravon Dismuke, Michelle L. Gorman and Martha L. Olvera (surgical technology). Certificates of proficiency, Christopher Logan Loomis and Pete Mills (gas metal arc welding technology); Johnathan Estes (law enforcement).

From Prescott: Associate’s degrees, Jazmine Ciara Franklin (occupational therapy assistance).  

From Smackover: Associate’s degrees, Nikisha R. Faulkner (administrative assistant technology); Lindsey M. Lawrence and Porsha DuPree Teasley (liberal arts); Alaina Danyelle Watson (respiratory therapy). Technical certificates, William Scott Pullin (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Brian Corley, Aubrey Dopson, Jared Green, Gearold Klotz and Shawn Strickland (gas metal arc welding technology); Beau Arceneaux and Blake Ruddell (gas tungsten arc welding technology); Ruby Billings and Kimberly Cook (medical coding); Rebekah Green (nursing assistance); Zachary Jennings (phlebotomy).

From Sparkman: Certificates of proficiency, Cindy Ann Clark (criminal justice administration).  

From Stephens: Associate’s degrees, Cowanza Ann Jones (liberal arts). Technical certificates, Shontera D. Fountain and Sarah Renea Risher (general studies); Lori Patrice Simpson (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Amanda Bailey (medical transcription).  

From Strong: Associate’s degrees, Barbara Brodnax and Gregory Blake Wooten (liberal arts); Shana Lynn Welch (occupational therapy assistance); Deborah Head (registered nursing); Nikki Hubbard (respiratory therapy); Anastacia S. Dismuke (teaching). Technical certificates, LaTosha A. Gatson (general business administration); Jo Ann Dollar, Teresa Oliver and Inez Robinson (general studies); Amelia Lea Smith (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Joshua Dylan Norris (criminal justice administration); Ivy Daniels (gas metal arc welding technology); Pearline Gill (law enforcement); Christine Green and Ashley Taunton (phlebotomy).

From Union: Technical certificates, Sandra Gill Clark (early-childhood education).  

From Waldo: Associate’s degrees, Crystal Nicole Briggs, Karen Denise Lewis and Sha'Reika Walker (occupational therapy assistance). Technical certificates, LaTesha E. Turner (general studies).  Certificates of proficiency, LaKendra Hughey and Venetta Witcher (medical coding); Aurtheau D. Briggs (phlebotomy).  

From Warren: Associate’s degrees, Amy DeAnne Sims (liberal arts); Tiffany Mabus Wargo (registered nursing); Amy Evans (teaching). Technical certificates, Saul Garay Lugo (cosmetology); Shareka L. Gant and Heather Nicole Harman (general studies); Rhani S. Green, Debra Elaine Henderson, Dana M. Herring, Kanesha N. Palmer, Whitney Alease Williams and Jamie Wolfe (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Savion Gilbert (gas metal arc welding technology); Joseph Harris (gas tungsten arc welding technology); Alise Cherie Washington (medical coding).

From Wilmar: Technical certificates, Cynthia M. Stanley and Melanie Jo Williams (practical nursing).

From Bernice, La.: Certificates of proficiency, Tartesha Jones and Shaketha McNeal (medical coding).  

From Downsville, La.: Technical certificates, Ginger Barkley (practical nursing).  

From Farmerville, La.: Associate’s degrees, Alison North (occupational therapy assistance); Angela Denise Eubanks (registered nursing). Technical certificates, Abbie Albritton Moon (practical nursing).  

From Haynesville, La.: Associate’s degrees, Shaterra Nanette Millage (criminal justice administration).  

From Homer, La.: Technical certificates, Morgan G. Cathey (general studies).   

From Lillie, La.: Associate’s degrees, Natalie Harris (liberal arts). Technical certificates, Angela Barron (practical nursing).  

From Marion, La.: Technical certificates, Treneika Nicholle Fields (practical nursing).  

From Monroe, La.: Associate’s degrees, LaWana Gail Griffin and Carla Hughes (registered nursing).

From Ruston, La.: Certificates of proficiency, Carrie E. Jones (medical coding).  

From Spearsville, La.: Associate’s degrees, James L. Smith (liberal arts); Sarah Silmon Smeltzer (surgical technology). Technical certificates, Randall Glenn Banks and Paul Manning (practical nursing). Certificates of proficiency, Tarneshia Keyon Singleton (medical coding).  

From Springhill, La.: Associate’s degrees, Kelli M. Waggonner (occupational therapy assistance). Technical certificates, Leah D. Sparkman (practical nursing).  

From Summerfield, La.: Certificates of proficiency, Shirley Faye Meadows (nursing assistance).  

From West Monroe, La.: Associate’s degrees, Amiee Underwood Pyle and Eydie Michelle Roark (registered nursing).