Evaluations 2013-2014

Graduate Survey

 Congratulations on completing you certificate or degree at SouthArk!  Please take a few minutes to fill out our graduate survey so that we can continue to improve and provide quality education to the region.  Click on the link below to begin.

Graduate Survey 2013-2014

 

 

Course Evaluations

Course evaluations are only available to students currently registered in the class.  If you are currently registered, please type in your SouthArk student ID without the hyphens as your token  to begin the survey. (ex. Student ID = 333-33-3333 , Token = 333333333) If you are denied access and you feel this is in error, please contact Stephanie Tully-Dartez at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

 Liberal Arts 

Instructor Course Number Section Evaluation Link Location Start End
AGBEKO J BSTD-0513 5, 6, & 3 INTER ALGEBRA      
AGBEKO J MATH-1023 91 COLLEGE ALGEBRA ONLINE TB:A TB:A
ALBRITTON C BSTD-0203 8 FUND OF WRITING I & II WHT101 04:00PM 05:15PM
BAINE J ENGL-1113 67 COMPOSITION I WHT208 01:10PM 02:25PM
BAINE J ENGL-1113 68 COMPOSITION I WHT208 02:35PM 03:50PM
BARTON M PSCI-2003 90 AMER GOV: NATIONAL ONLINE TB:A TB:A
BRIDGES K HIST-1013 1 HIST CIV SINC 1700 WHT215 09:35AM 10:50AM
BROWN L ENGL-1113 2 COMPOSITION I WHT209 09:35AM 10:50AM
CARNAHAN L SAS -0103 3 SOUTHARK SUCCESS WHT210 02:35PM 03:50PM
CHAPMAN C PHIL-2003 4 INTRO PHILOSOPHY WHT213 02:35PM 03:50PM
CLAYPOOLE S PSYC-2003 1 GENERAL PSYCH WHT227 08:10AM 09:25AM
CLAYPOOLE S PSYC-2203 1 ABNORMAL PSYCH WHT227 01:10PM 02:25PM
CLAYPOOLE S PSYC-2223 1 DEVEL PSYCHOLOGY WHT227 01:10PM 02:25PM
COOPER V C J -2603 21 AR JUVENILE LAW WHT228 05:30PM 08:15PM
CULBRETH H MATH-1023 1, 4, & 21 COLLEGE ALGEBRA      
DENNIS D MATH-1023 90 COLLEGE ALGEBRA ONLINE TB:A TB:A
DOUGAN A MATH-1033 18 PLANE TRIGONOMETRY EHS TB:A TB:A
FAIRRIS S ECTC-2503 21 CHILD GUIDANCE WHT230 05:00PM 07:45PM
FENNELL B PSYC-2223 90 DEVEL PSYCHOLOGY ONLINE TB:A TB:A
FOUSE J EDUC-2003 90 INTRO TO EDUCATION ONLINE TB:A TB:A
GARTEN K SPCH-1113 17 PRINC OF SPEECH PCHS TB:A TB:A
GREER K EDUC-2223 21 MATH FOR TEACH II WHT232 04:00PM 05:15PM
HALL B BSTD-0203 4 FUND OF WRITING I & II WHT210 01:10PM 02:25PM
HALL G SPCH-1113 90 PRIN OF SPEECH ONLINE TB:A TB:A
HARDEN V MUS -2003 1 & 90 MUSIC APPRECIATION      
HARDEN V MUS -2221 1 PRIVATE VOICE ADM206 TB:A TB:A
HAYGOOD C SAS -0103 5 SOUTHARK SUCCESS WHT228 11:00AM 12:15pm
HOTARD P HIST-1003 1 HIST CIV TO 1700 WHT213 08:10AM 09:25AM
INMAN D SAS -0103 1 SOUTHARK SUCCESS WHT211 08:10AM 09:25AM
JARDINE R SAS -0103 2 SOUTHARK SUCCESS WHT208 08:10AM 09:25AM
KASZUBA P COMM-1403 31 EDITING & POST PRO WHT231 12:00PM 02:45PM
KYLE M BSTD-0313 1 FUND OF ARITHMETIC WHT230 08:10AM 09:25AM
KYLE M BSTD-0513 21 INTER ALGEBRA WHT232 05:30PM 06:45PM
LARKIN S ENGL-1113 3 COMPOSITION I WHT102 04:00PM 05:15PM
MAHONY B ENGL-1113 4 COMPOSITION I WHT214 08:10AM 09:25AM
MITCHELL C BSTD-0203 6 FUND OF WRITING I & II TEC128 09:35AM 10:50AM
MITCHELL C BSTD-0613 68 LANGUAGE ARTS II WHT210 09:35AM 10:50AM
MITCHELL D PSYC-2003 91 GENERAL PSYCH ONLINE TB:A TB:A
MOODY S C J -2103 21 POLICE ADMIN WHT228 05:30PM 08:15PM
MORGAN V BSTD-0413 3, 4, & 5 ELEM ALGEBRA      
MORGAN V MATH-1023 2 & 3 COLLEGE ALGEBRA      
MORGAN V MATH-2103 90 INTRO STATISTICS ONLINE ON:LINE ON:LINE
NORMAN G BSTD-0103 21 READING IMPROVE I & II WHT210 04:00PM 05:15PM
NORMAN G SAS -0103 60 SOUTHARK SUCCESS WHT103 09:30AM 10:50AM
PINCKARD J BSTD-0413 21 ELEM ALGEBRA WHT103 05:30PM 06:45PM
POWELL L COMM-1103 21 INTRO TO FILM WHT211 02:35PM 05:15PM
RAY T ENGL-1123 21 COMPOSITION II WHT208 04:00PM 05:15PM
REED B HIST-2013 21 HIST US TO 1876 WHT227 05:30PM 06:45PM
ROTHERMEL T PHIL-2003 90 INTRO TO PHIL ONLINE TB:A TB:A
SHOFNER S ENGL-1123 18 COMPOSITION II EHS EH:S EH:S
SINGLETON H PSYC-2003 5 GENERAL PSYCH WHT227 11:00AM 12:15PM
SPENCER J SAS -0103 8 SOUTHARK SUCCESS WHT228 04:00PM 05:15PM
SPICHER S ECE -1023 21 ENVIRO YNG CHILD WHT231 04:00PM 06:45PM
SPIVEY K SOC -2003 90 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY ONLINE TB:A TB:A
SULLIVAN B SAS -0103 90 SOUTHARK SUCCESS ONLINE TB:A TB:A
TERRY J EDUC-2023 90 SURVEY EXCEP CHILD ONLINE ON:LINE ON:LINE
VANHOOK D ART -2003 90 ART APPRECIATION ONLINE TB:A TB:A
WILSON C BSTD-0313 2 & 3 FUND OF ARITHMETIC      
WILSON C BSTD-0413 1 & 2 ELEM ALGEBRA      
WILSON C BSTD-0513 4 INTER ALGEBRA WHT215 08:10AM 09:25AM

 

Health and Natural Sciences  

Instructor Course Number Section Evaluation Link Location Starting  Ending
BATES L PHYS-1004 2 PHYSICAL SCI WHT232 11:00AM 12:15PM
BECHTELEIMER P E -1001 20 & 23 P E AEROBICS GYM 04:30PM 05:20PM
BECHTELHEIME BIOL-2304 21 KINESIOLOGY HSC162 05:30PM 06:45PM
BOYKIN K P NS-1112 40 BODY STRUCT & FUNC WARREN 12:00PM 12:50PM
BRADFORD C MLS -1013 2 PHLEBOTOMY HSC330 05:00PM 09:00PM
BROWN J PTA -2528 1 CLINIC PRAC II TBA : TBA : TBA
CASCULESCU A H S -1021 1 CPR & FIRST AID HSC356 02:00PM 03:00PM
COLE P P NS-1112 1 BODY STRUCT & FUNC HSC130 12:00PM 12:50PM
CONNIOR M BIOL-1004 1 FUND OF BIO WHT230 01:00PM 02:15PM
CONNIOR M BIOL-2074 1 ANAT & PHYS II WHT230 11:00AM 12:15PM
DAVIDSON K P NS-1353 1 NCLEX PREP HSC 04:00PM 08:30PM
DAVIS J P E -1011 5 GOLF LCGC 10:00AM 11:40AM
EDNEY D RADT-2002 1 FILM EVALUATION HSC162 11:00AM 11:50AM
ELLIS S MBIO-1124 22 MICROBIO HSC160 05:30PM 06:44PM
EVERETT K BIOL-2074 2 ANAT & PHYS II WHT213 11:00AM 12:15AM
GAUTHREAUX J RESP-2512 1 NEO & PED RESP CAR HSC362 08:30AM 09:20AM
HAAK C MLS -1001 1 INTRO TO MED LAB HSC356 03:00PM 03:50PM
HAAK C MLS -2004 1 CLINIC IMMUNO WHT133 08:00AM 11:00AM
HAAK C MLS -2024 1 CLINICAL MICROBIOL WHT133 11:00AM 02:00PM
HAILEY T RNSG-2113 2 MATH FOR NURSES HSC160 04:00PM 05:15PM
HAYNES M RADT-1001 90 INTRO RADIOGRAPHY ONLINE ON:LINE ON:LINE
HOLMES B N A -1012 1 NURSING ASSIST LAB HSC160 01:00PM 05:00PM
HOOF Y RNSG-2123 2 NURSING PRAC I HSC272 06:30AM 04:00PM
JEFFERS A P NS-1106 40 NURSE FUND & SKILL WARREN 10:00AM 10:50AM
JEFFERY R P E -1001 1 YOGA GYM 03:00PM 03:50PM
JOHNSON K EMT -1015 81 EMERG CARDIAC CARE MEMSTC 08:00AM 05:00PM
KELLEY K EMT -1015 1 EMERG CARDIAC CARE HSC356 08:30AM 05:30PM
KENDRIX T HIT -1003 1 MED TERMINOLOGY HSC160 08:10AM 09:25AM
KNIGHTON A RNSG-2113 1 MATH FOR NURSES HSC354 08:10AM 09:25AM
MCKINNON C BIOL-2003 91 NUTRITION & DIET ONLINE TB:A TB:A
MENDOZA B SURG-1222 1 PERIO TECH/PRO LAB HSC334 08:00AM 03:00PM
MEYER C OTA -2504 1 ADV CLINIC INTERV HSC274 08:00AM 05:00PM
MORING D HIT -2183 1 ADV CODING HSC354 09:35AM 10:50AM
NIPPER R P NS-1314 21 MED SURG II HSC 04:00PM 08:30PM
NORFUL J RNSG-2123 1 NURSING PRAC I HSC272 06:30AM 04:00PM
PARKS J PTA -1002 1 & 2 INTRO FOR PTA HSC136    
PARKS J PTA -2528 2 CLINIC PRAC II TBA : TBA : TBA
PITRE O EMT -1023 81 RESPIRATORY CARE MEMS 08:00AM 05:00PM
POWELL B P NS-1302 21 PHARM III HSC 04:00PM 08:30PM
PUGH S OTA -1003 21 INTRO TO OTA HSC136 04:00PM 07:00PM
RAINWATER J EMT -1007 20 EMERG MED TECH HSC356 05:30PM 09:30PM
SHACKELFORD HIT -2154 90 ADV MED TRANSCRIPT ONLINE : TBA : TBA
SMITH J BIOL-2064 21 ANAT & PHYS I WHT213 05:30PM 06:45PM
WACHE S BIOL-2003 1 NUTRITION & DIET WHT213 09:30AM 10:45AM
WEAVER M MLS -1013 41 PHLEBOTOMY WARREN 05:15PM 09:15PM
WEST C H S -1011 91 ETHICS & PROF ONLINE TB:A TB:A
WHITE G P NS-1106 1 NURSE FUND & SKILL HSC130 10:00AM 10:50AM
WHITE G P NS-1111 1 VOC,LEGAL, & ETHIC HSC130 11:00AM 11:50AM
WHITE G P NS-1142 2 LPN PRAC I HSC 06:30AM 03:00PM
WHITMORE N BIOL-2304 1 KINESIOLOGY LIBAUD 11:00AM 12:15PM
WHITMORE N HPER-1403 1 HEALTH HSC 354 9:35AM 10:50AM
WYRICK C RESP-2532 2 HOMECARE & REHAB HSC362 10:30AM 11:20AM
YOUNG K SURG-1206 1 PERIOP TECHN/PROC HSC330 08:00AM 03:00PM

 

 Business and Technical 

Instructor Course Number Section Evaluation Link Location Starts Ends
BADGLEY V CSCI-1112 1 & 81 IT ESSENTIALS A/ B TEC131 09:35AM 12:15PM
BARTON M BLAW-2103 91 LEGAL ENVIRO  BUS ONLINE TB:A TB:A
CARTY D PTEC-1244 71 PROCESS TECH I: EQ WFD114 01:10PM 04:40PM
FORREST S WLD -2244 81 & 19 LAYOUT & PIPE II WLD127 12:15PM 02:30PM
HENDRICKS D CSCI-1003 91 COMP & INFO PROCES ONLINE ON:LINE ON:LINE
JONES P ADMS-1013 21 FUND OF KEYBOARD TEC209 05:30PM 08:15PM
LANGAN J PTEC-2364 71 PROCESS TECH II: S WFD114 05:30PM 09:15PM
LANGSTON C ACCT-2003 1 PRINC OF ACCT I TEC140 08:10AM 09:25AM
MACCHIAROLO IDEQ 71 IDEQ COURSES IND125 05:30PM 08:15PM
MACCHIAROLO TECH-1003 1 TECHNICAL MATH MCG138 10:35AM 11:50AM
MANIS D AST -2404 80 & 18 AUTO ELECTR II IND122 08:15AM 10:30AM
METXLER B PTEC-2474 1 PTEC III UNIT OPER WFD114 01:10PM 03:45PM
METZLER B PTEC-1113 71 INTRO PROCESS TECH WFD115 05:30PM 08:15PM
MITCHELL S WLD -1114 71 WELDING COURSES WLD107 05:30PM 09:15PM
NALE C ENTR-2023 71 FUND ACQU MCG113 05:30PM 08:15PM
PALCULICT A ADMS-1003 21 INTRO ACCOUNTING TEC140 05:30PM 08:15PM
ROGERS S COS -1202 52 & 19 INTRO SPEC SERV I MCG149 12:15PM 02:30PM
ROOMSBERG J BUS -2713 1 REAL WORLD BUS PLA TBA 01:10PM 02:25PM
TIDWELL K AST -1704 81 & 19 HEATING & AIR COND MCG142 12:15PM 02:30PM
TURNER R CSCI-1003 2 COMP & INFO PROCES TEC203 01:10PM 02:25PM
WARD J ADMS-1013 2 FUND OF KEYBOARD TEC225 09:35AM 10:50AM
YOUNG M PTEC-2333 71 PROCESS INSTRU II WFD115 05:30PM 08:15PM